Privacy Notice

Terms and Conditions of Site Use

TERMS OF ACCESS:

2cloudnine Pty Ltd (ACN 140 551 480) trades as 2cloudnine.

Please read the 2cloudnine (“2cloudnine”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) site (“Site”) terms and conditions (“Terms”). If you agree to be bound by them you may use the Site, otherwise you should not.

2cloudnine may change these Terms on occasion. Using the Site after the Terms have changed means you accept the changed Terms. This Site and the information on it, is intended for Australians only, although others are welcome to visit the Site. Non Australians who visit the Site do soon their own initiative and are responsible for obeying local laws. Australian law governs the Site.

All content on this Site is protected by intellectual property rights (copyrights, trade marks or other rights and laws). You need 2cloudnine’s prior written consent to deal with any of this Site’s content. However, you can take one copy (print or download) of the content on this site on any one computer for your personal use, so long as you respect all intellectual property notices.

2cloudnine takes no responsibility for sites linked to the Site. 2cloudnine also requests that you obtain permission prior to linking to this site. If you do link to this site it is at your own risk. You use the Site at your own risk. The Site may not always be available, for example, during maintenance or repair. 2cloudnine has worked hard to make sure that the content in the Site is correct, but it is provided “as is” and “as available”, without warranties of any kind (either express or implied).

You agree that 2cloudnine will not be liable for your reliance on any information in this Site (even if negligently provided). You also agree that 2cloudnine will not be liable for any damages (direct, incidental, special, consequential, indirect or punitive) resulting from the use (or inability to use) this Site. You agree that if we are held responsible for any damage or loss, 2cloudnine’s total liability to you for all damages, losses, and causes of action (whether in contract, tort – including but not limited to negligence – or otherwise) will not exceed the amount paid by you, if any, for accessing this Site.

While we try very hard to keep information and materials on the Site secure and confidential, we are not responsible for any breach of security which is out of our control. We do not warrant that the Site is completely secure.

We respect your privacy and comply with the Privacy Act 1988. We will ensure that all personal information, if any, stays within 2cloudnine. We may use such information in relation to providing services and information to you. You are entitled to access the personal information we hold about you, and amend it if it is incorrect.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

At 2cloudnine we take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy sets out generally how we may gather, use, disclose and manage personal information. Personal information means information or opinions about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information.

Collection

During the course of dealing with you, 2cloudnine will generally collect basic personal information about you, such as your name, address and contact details. We may also request other specific information from you relating to the goods or services that you wish to obtain.

Use and Disclosure

2cloudnine will use any personal information collected for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, for any purpose disclosed at the time of collection or for related purposes. Generally we will only use or disclose your personal information as follows:

  • to provide the product or service you have requested or to answer your inquiry;
  • to third parties where we have retained those third parties to assist us to provide the products or services you have requested. For example we have contracts with third parties to assist us with functions such as mail outs;
  • for direct marketing of products or services. If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications;
  • where otherwise legally permitted.

Contacting Us:

Like many other organisations, 2cloudnine must comply with privacy legislation when dealing with personal information. If you would like any further information or have any queries, problems or complaints relating to our Privacy Policy or our information handling practices in general, please contact our Privacy Officer at:

2cloudnine Pty Ltd
Level 2, 40 Albert Road
South Melbourne, VIC 3205
Australia
Email: privacy@2cloudnine.com